Past PDA officers

President: Razvan Marinescu

Vice President: Cristina Florea

Recording SecretaryHarish Banda

Treasurer: Dien Nguyen

Advocacy Committee Chair: Wan Shou

Professional Development Committee Chair: Qasim Bukhari

Corresponding SecretaryNatalia Barbour

IT & Information Committee Chair: Jasmina Burek

Community Building Committee Chair: Moustafa Ragab Khalil Ali

Community Building Committee Co-Chair: Ashwin Lokapally

Community Building Committee Co-Chair: Sami Hasnine

Alumni Committee Chair: Ruojie Vanessa Zhang

Fundraising Committee Chair: Longfei Zhou

Human Affairs Committee Chair: Tansu Daylan

Human Affairs Committee Co-Chair: Kyle Diederichsen

Orientation Committee Chair: Maha N Haji

Orientation Committee Chair (Sep 2019-March 2020): Leah Ellis

Sports Committee Chair: Chuangchuang Sun

Sports Committee Co-Chair: Jamal Toutouh El Alamin

Interim President (Sep 2019 to Oct 2019): Qasim Bukhari

President (June 2019 to Aug 2019): Anish Paul Antony

Interim President (April 2019 to May 2019): Jette Lengefeld

President (Sep 2018 to Mar 2019): Rozzeta Dolah

Vice President: Jette Lengefeld

Recording Secretary: Tanimul Alam

Treasurer: Yu-Ja Huang

Advocacy Committee Chair (Nov 16 2018 to Aug 2019): Yiman Wu

Advocacy Committee Chair (Sep 1 to Nov 16, 2018): Mohamed Tarek Ghoneim

Professional Development Committee Chair: Qasim Bukhari

Community Building Committee Chair: Satish Kumar Iyemperumal

IT & Information Committee Chair: Man Ho Wong

Alumni Committee Chair: Chi (David) Cheng

Fundraising Committee Chair: Mica Smith

Human Affairs Committee Chair: Wei Sun Leong

Orientation Committee Chair: Aaron Persad

Sports Committee Chair: Xiaoxue (Snow) Zhou

President: Ahmed Fazly

Vice President: Kiel Ormerod

Corresponding Secretary: Sarah Khanniche

Recording Secretary: Sabrina Huber

Treasurer: Taeyoon Kyung

Advocacy Committee Chair: Thomas Matarazzo

Professional Development Committee Co-Chairs: Zhen Cao, David Collins

IT/Information Flow Committee Chair: Muhammad Abir

Human Affairs Committee Co-Chair: Rozzetta Dolah

Orientation Committee Chair: Daniel Yim

Alumni Committee Chair: Mohammad Azad

Postdoc Initiative Grant Committee Chair: Jake Martin 

Fundraising Committee Chair:   Andreas Steinbacher

Community Building Committee Chair: Lai Sze Tso

Sports Committee: Neetesh Singh

Sports Committee Co-Chair: Jette Lengefeld

President: Augusto Tentori

Vice President: Kathrin Graetz

Interim Vice President: Sabrina Huber

Corresponding Secretary: Megan Huber

Recording Secretary: Kiel Ormerod

Treasurer: Jake Martin

Advocacy Committee Chair: Thomas Matarazzo

Professional Development Committee Chair: Yogesh Dayma

IT/Information Flow Committee Chair: Haomiao Zhang

Human Affairs Committee Co-Chair: Kathryn Dupont

Orientation Committee Chair: Mohammad Azad

Alumni Committee Chair: Ahmed Fazly

Postdoc Initiative Grant Committee Chair: Elizabeth Stewart

Fundraising Committee Co-Chair:   Andreas Steinbacher

Fundraising Committee Co-Chair: Deniz Bozyigit

Community Building Committee Co-Chair: Stefan Thiele

Community Building Committee Co-Chair: Phalgun Lolur

Sports Committee Co-Chair: David Zhitomirsky

Sports Committee Co-Chair:  Neetesh Singh

President: Lilian Hsiao

President: Wasifa Jamal

Vice President: Augusto Tentori

Corresponding Secretary: Kathrin Graetz

Recording Secretary: Tharanga Wijethunga

Treasurer: Sepehr Ehsani

Advocacy Committee Co-Chair: Martin Stewart

Advocacy Committee Co-Chair: Murat Yildirim

Professional Development Committee Chair: Dinesh Kumar

IT/Information Flow Committee Co-Chair: Dennis Sheberla

IT/Information Flow Committee Co-Chair: Haomiao Zhang

Human Affairs Committee Co-Chair: Kathryn Dupont

Human Affairs Committee Co-Chair: Claudia Wehrspaun

Orientation Committee Chair: Jake Martin

Alumni Committee Chair: Mo Jiang

Postdoc Initiative Grant Committee Chair: Elizabeth Stewart

Sports Committee Chair: Jelena Stojakovic

Fundraising Committee Chair: Liz Canovic

Community Building Committee Co-Chair: Farrokh Sheibani

Community Building Committee Co-Chair: Min Ding

President: Vincent Chan

Vice President: Gregory Lee Kabachinski

Corresponding Secretary: Magali Gauthier

Recording Secretary: Nicole Vega

Treasurer: Nagore Ortiz

Advocacy Committee Co-Chair: Martin Stewart

Advocacy Committee Co-Chair: Piyush Jain

Professional Development Committee Chair: Usama Kadri

Community Building Committee Co-Chair: Paulo Garcia

Community Building Committee Co-Chair: Virginia Burger

IT/Webmaster Committee Co-Chair:  James Loomis

IT/Webmaster Committee Co-Chair:  Nick Vandewiele

Alumni Association Committee Chair: Stuart Cook 

Fundraising Committee Chair: Nir Pour

Human Issues Committee Chair: Markita Landry

Sports Chair: Gaurav Verma

President – Thomas Crouzier

Vice President – Sara Cleto

Corresponding Secretary – Victoria (Zhukova) Wyslouch

Recording Secretary – Georgios Markopoulos

Treasurer – Kartik Shah

Advocacy Committee Chair – Piyush Jain

Professional Development Committee Chair – Nan Li

Community Building and Outreach Committee Chair – Christin Glorioso and Piyush Jain

Community Building Committee Co-Chair: Daniel Cuppoletti

Information Flow and IT support Committee Chair – Kan-Ju Lin

Alumni Committee – Eldi Schoenfeld

Fundraising Committee Chair – Suresh Maddur Ganesan

IT/Webmaster Committee Chair – Sumanta Dey

President – Thomas Crouzier

Corresponding Secretary – Sara Cleto

Treasurer – Amanda Nicole Billings

Advocacy Committee Chair – Eveline Geiser

Professional Development Committee Chair – Magdalini Papadaki

Community Building Committee Chair – David Engel

Fundraising Committee Chair – Suresh Maddur Ganesan

IT Chair / Webmaster – Xian Du

Midterm changes

President – Piro Siuti

Professional Development Committee Chair – Colas Schretter

Alumni chair – Runyu Tan

Founding President – Paulina Hill

Vice-president – Tejas Kalastavadi

Executive Secretary – Wiljeana Jackson Glover

IT Chair/Webmaster –Leon Bellan

Advocacy Committee Chair – Ana Jaklenec

Alumni Association Chair – Kelly Knee

Professional Development Committee Chair – James Chen

Community Building Committee Chair – Elizabeth Read

Midterm changes

President – Wiljeana Jackson Glover

Vice-President – Tejas Kalastavadi

Advocacy Committee Chair – Ana Jaklenec

Alumni Association Chair – Kate Moreau

IT Chair – Leon Bellan, Jun Fu